Peppermint leaf organic 1/2 oz

$2.25

3 in stock

Peppermint leaf organic 1/2 oz

Category

Description

peppermint leaf organic 1/2 oz
peppermint leaf organic 1/2 oz
USDA organic image
USDA organic image

Botanical Name: Mentha piperita

Common Names: Brady mint, balm mint, curled mint, lamb mint

Origin: Canada

Peppermint may be incorporated in a variety of culinary uses from teas to cookies, to candies. It is also used for DIY herbal body care and crafts. In magick it is used for prosperity workings, lifting the spirit and relaxation.

Warning: Use with caution in persons with gastroesophageal reflux or with a hiatal hernia, as peppermint may decrease esophageal sphincter pressure. Use with caution in persons with gastrointestinal ulcers or significant gastrointestinal inflammation.

Warning numbers: 19

http://pathwaysstl.com/download/resources/SAFETY_GUIDELINES_HERB_HANDOUT_2011.pdf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information and all information is taken from the supplier’s website.
Please note, these are weighed by humans, so a slight variance in weight may occur from time to time.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Content missing