Wormwood herb organic 1/2 oz

$2.25

4 in stock

Wormwood herb organic 1/2 oz

Category

Description

 

Wormwood herb organic 1/2 oz
Wormwood herb organic 1/2 oz
USDA organic image
USDA organic image

Common Names: Absinthium, green ginger, absinthe, old woman, southernwood

Botanical Name: Artemisia absinthium

Origin: Bulgaria

Wormwood herb is also known as Artemisia absinthium, green ginger, absinthe, old women and southernwood. (Please note: Wormwood should not be used during pregnancy or while nursing. Wormwood herb is not for long-term use.) 

Magickally, wormwood is used for purposes such as contacting elemental beings, dreamwork and spirit contact. 

Warning numbers: 3,4,14

http://pathwaysstl.com/download/resources/SAFETY_GUIDELINES_HERB_HANDOUT_2011.pdf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information and all information is taken from the supplier’s website.
Please note, these are weighed by humans, so a slight variance in weight may occur from time to time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Content missing