Chamomile flowers organic 1/2 oz

$2.80

Out of stock

Chamomile flowers organic 1/2 oz

Category

Description

Chamomile flower organic 1/2 oz
Chamomile flower organic 1/2 oz

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita

USDA Organic
USDA Organic

Common Names: Hungarian chamomile,

wild chamomile, German Chamomile

Origin: Egypt

Chamomile Flowers, also known as Matricaria recutita, are one of the safest, most popular natural botanicals available. This is because Chamomile Flowers, which grow in locations around the world, have a myriad of internal and external uses. 

Chamomile Flowers Promote a Healthy Lifestyle

Matricaria recutita powder can be infused into shampoo, to promote healthy hair and smell wonderful. Applying Chamomile Flowers as a wash or a compress is also common. Also, many people add Chamomile Powder to bath water to soothe and calm through aromatherapy.

Chamomile Flower Powder is commonly used to make fresh, organic Chamomile tea, because Chamomile has sedative properties.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.