Rose petals and buds 1/2 oz

$2.00

4 in stock

Rose petals and buds 1/2 oz

Category

Description

Rose petals and buds 1/2 oz
Rose petals and buds 1/2 oz

Common Names: Red Rose Petals; Red Rose Buds and Petals

Latin Name: Rosa centifolia

Origin: Pakistan

Red Rose Buds and Petals are often used for their aromatic properties, which add a wonderful scent to sachets, potpourri and herbal body care blends.

Rose is often used in workings associated with love (including yourself) and the planet Venus. Most often used in mojo bags for love or with red and pink candles.

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information and all information is taken from the supplier’s website.
Please note, these are weighed by humans, so a slight variance in weight may occur from time to time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Content missing